Sacred Elixir 100% Cold Pressed Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. It’s incredibly versatile, and it's uses are too numerous to count. One of its most popular purposes is for cosmetics. It’s found in a variety of hair, skin, and nail products.
Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil
- Moisturizes skin
- Helps in treating skin infections
- Prevents premature aging
- Helps in treating damages nails and cuticles